113 Ferry St Proctorville, OH 45669
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,498
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Ferry St, Proctorville, OH 45669 and is currently estimated at $111,750, approximately $74 per square foot. 113 Ferry St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Fairland East Elementary School, Fairland West Elementary School, and Fairland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
Clark Ryan and Clark Heather
Bought by
Hendrix Linda Clark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2017
Sold by
Rigney Jasper Lee and Rigney Della M
Bought by
Clark Ryan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Rigney Jasper Lee and Rigney Della M
Bought by
Rigney Jasper Lee and Rigney Della M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Rigney Jasper Lee and Rigney Char
Bought by
Rigney Jasper Lee and Rigney Della M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1994
Sold by
Rigney Charles and Rigney Sally
Bought by
Rigney Jasper Lee and Rigney Char
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrix Linda Clark | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Ryan | $47,000 | None Available | |
| Rigney Jasper Lee | -- | Attorney | |
| Rigney Jasper Lee | -- | Attorney | |
| Rigney Jasper Lee | -- | -- | |
| Rigney Jasper Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $692 | $20,384 | $3,329 | $17,056 |
| 2024 | -- | $20,390 | $3,330 | $17,060 |
| 2023 | -- | $20,390 | $3,330 | $17,060 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $20,390 | $3,330 | $17,060 |
| 2021 | $588 | $17,900 | $3,120 | $14,780 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $17,900 | $3,120 | $14,780 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $17,900 | $3,120 | $14,780 |
| 2018 | $834 | $17,900 | $3,120 | $14,780 |
| 2017 | $662 | $17,900 | $3,120 | $14,780 |
| 2016 | $545 | $17,900 | $3,120 | $14,780 |
| 2015 | $503 | $16,340 | $3,120 | $13,220 |
| 2014 | $503 | $16,340 | $3,120 | $13,220 |
| 2013 | $503 | $16,340 | $3,120 | $13,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map