Estimated Value: $312,000 - $340,392
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,566
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Forest Ave, Galax, VA 24333 and is currently estimated at $329,598, approximately $128 per square foot. 113 Forest Ave is a home located in Galax City with nearby schools including Galax Elementary School, Galax Middle School, and Galax High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,673 | $290,500 | $38,000 | $252,500 |
| 2024 | $2,673 | $290,500 | $38,000 | $252,500 |
| 2023 | $2,078 | $207,800 | $25,000 | $182,800 |
| 2022 | $2,078 | $207,800 | $25,000 | $182,800 |
| 2021 | $1,912 | $207,800 | $25,000 | $182,800 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $207,800 | $25,000 | $182,800 |
| 2019 | $1,615 | $207,800 | $25,000 | $182,800 |
| 2017 | $1,615 | $201,900 | $24,000 | $177,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $187,100 | $24,000 | $163,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $187,100 | $24,000 | $163,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $187,100 | $24,000 | $163,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map