Estimated Value: $207,000 - $450,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.84
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Fox Spring Ln, Galax, VA 24333 and is currently estimated at $279,315. 113 Fox Spring Ln is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Carroll County Middle School, and Carroll County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2011
Sold by
Hooven Douglas and Hooven Georgia L
Bought by
Hooven Douglas and Hooven Georgia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Mountainside Llc
Bought by
Hooven Douglas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hooven Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Hooven Douglas | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hooven Douglas | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $884 | $180,500 | $26,100 | $154,400 |
| 2024 | $863 | $146,300 | $20,100 | $126,200 |
| 2023 | $863 | $146,300 | $20,100 | $126,200 |
| 2022 | $936 | $146,300 | $20,100 | $126,200 |
| 2021 | $936 | $146,300 | $20,100 | $126,200 |
| 2020 | $1,013 | $138,700 | $20,100 | $118,600 |
| 2019 | $964 | $138,700 | $20,100 | $118,600 |
| 2018 | $964 | $138,700 | $20,100 | $118,600 |
| 2017 | $964 | $138,700 | $20,100 | $118,600 |
| 2016 | $911 | $134,000 | $24,500 | $109,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $134,000 | $24,500 | $109,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,000 | $24,500 | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map