113 Gibson Hill Rd Sterling, CT 06377
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Gibson Hill Rd, Sterling, CT 06377 and is currently estimated at $429,558, approximately $269 per square foot. 113 Gibson Hill Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Sterling Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
T&B Bldg Co
Bought by
Shaw Donald S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Donald S | $236,000 | -- | |
| Shaw Donald S | $236,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaw Donald S | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Shaw Donald S | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,434 | $247,000 | $43,700 | $203,300 |
| 2024 | $5,842 | $247,000 | $43,700 | $203,300 |
| 2023 | $5,488 | $247,000 | $43,700 | $203,300 |
| 2022 | $4,789 | $149,950 | $23,030 | $126,920 |
| 2021 | $4,789 | $149,950 | $23,030 | $126,920 |
| 2020 | $4,789 | $149,950 | $23,030 | $126,920 |
| 2019 | $4,789 | $149,950 | $23,030 | $126,920 |
| 2018 | $4,768 | $149,950 | $23,030 | $126,920 |
| 2017 | $4,581 | $144,070 | $29,680 | $114,390 |
| 2016 | $4,553 | $144,070 | $29,680 | $114,390 |
| 2015 | $4,553 | $144,070 | $29,680 | $114,390 |
| 2014 | $4,538 | $144,070 | $29,680 | $114,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map