113 Gibson Rd Annapolis, MD 21401
West Annapolis-Wardour NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,086 - $751,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,082
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Gibson Rd, Annapolis, MD 21401 and is currently estimated at $651,522, approximately $602 per square foot. 113 Gibson Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Germantown Elementary School, Wiley H. Bates Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,617 | $445,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,617 | $403,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $237 | $361,300 | $261,200 | $100,100 |
| 2022 | $186 | $359,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $88 | $357,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $88 | $355,900 | $261,200 | $94,700 |
| 2019 | $73 | $355,900 | $261,200 | $94,700 |
| 2018 | $200 | $355,900 | $261,200 | $94,700 |
| 2017 | $62 | $356,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $334,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $313,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $291,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map