113 Gilley Ave E Big Stone Gap, VA 24219
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Gilley Ave E, Big Stone Gap, VA 24219 and is currently estimated at $169,680, approximately $98 per square foot. 113 Gilley Ave E is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including King's Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $763 | $110,600 | $14,000 | $96,600 |
| 2024 | $763 | $110,600 | $14,000 | $96,600 |
| 2023 | $763 | $110,600 | $14,000 | $96,600 |
| 2022 | $763 | $110,600 | $14,000 | $96,600 |
| 2021 | $667 | $96,600 | $8,400 | $88,200 |
| 2020 | $667 | $96,600 | $8,400 | $88,200 |
| 2019 | $667 | $96,600 | $8,400 | $88,200 |
| 2018 | $599 | $96,600 | $8,400 | $88,200 |
| 2017 | $560 | $96,600 | $8,400 | $88,200 |
| 2016 | $560 | $93,300 | $9,500 | $83,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,300 | $9,500 | $83,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $93,300 | $9,500 | $83,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map