$249,000
PENDING

113 Goliad St Mc Gregor, TX 76657

Estimated payment $1,706/month

Total Views 217
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,577 Sq Ft
$158 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • McGregor Primary School Rated A-
  • Front Porch
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath gem located in McGregor. Step inside to a bright, open living area featuring stunning vaulted ceilings with exposed beams that create a spacious, airy feel. Fresh paint, updated flooring, and abundant natural light flow throughout the home. The kitchen has been thoughtfully updated with sleek countertops, refreshed cabinetry, and modern appliances offering both functionality and visual appeal. Just beyond the kitchen is a cozy dining space that overlooks the backyard. There's a second living area just off the dining room. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated, and all three bedrooms provide comfortable space with updated finishes. Outside, enjoy a large backyard shaded by mature trees, adding to the home's peaceful setting. This move-in-ready home offers comfort, character and modern updates. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours!

Listing Agent

Kaitlin Tynes

Texas Luxury and Land License #651961 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,519

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Multiple Garage Doors
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,577 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 12 / 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 341180000079008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,519

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: AKC Homes LLC
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Co List Office Mls Id: A8295940
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48309:341180000079008
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1577.0
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry, Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Granite Counters, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Door-Multi, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

Schools

  • Elementary School: McGregor
  • High School: McGregor
  • Junior High Dist: McGregor ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.25
  • Parcel Number: 341180000079008
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1974

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 6
  • Tax Lot: 12
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4519.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,126 $209,680 $21,100 $188,580
2024 $5,126 $239,690 $21,100 $218,590
2023 $1,507 $189,450 $0 $0
2022 $3,619 $172,227 $0 $0
2021 $3,702 $156,570 $16,640 $139,930
2020 $3,961 $160,960 $14,360 $146,600
2019 $3,667 $152,790 $13,700 $139,090
2018 $3,363 $149,000 $13,050 $135,950
2017 $3,085 $135,370 $12,510 $122,860
2016 $2,805 $113,620 $12,180 $101,440
2015 $1,216 $97,960 $11,960 $86,000
2014 $1,216 $98,770 $11,750 $87,020
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $249,000 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Trustee Deed $169,662 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21248434

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 34-118000-007900-8

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.