113 Gordon Rd Glenside, PA 19038
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Gordon Rd, Glenside, PA 19038 and is currently estimated at $393,007, approximately $352 per square foot. 113 Gordon Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Erdenheim Elementary School, Enfield Elementary School, and Springfield Township Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Craig Jacob
Bought by
Jacob Craig E and Jacob Pamela S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Carminati James A and Carminati Stella M
Bought by
Jacob Craig and Jacob Virginia W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob Craig E | -- | None Available | |
| Jacob Craig | $98,000 | -- | |
| Jacob Craig | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,138 | $109,070 | $42,210 | $66,860 |
| 2024 | $5,138 | $109,070 | $42,210 | $66,860 |
| 2023 | $4,959 | $109,070 | $42,210 | $66,860 |
| 2022 | $4,959 | $109,070 | $42,210 | $66,860 |
| 2021 | $4,691 | $109,070 | $42,210 | $66,860 |
| 2020 | $4,581 | $109,070 | $42,210 | $66,860 |
| 2019 | $4,511 | $109,070 | $42,210 | $66,860 |
| 2018 | $4,510 | $109,070 | $42,210 | $66,860 |
| 2017 | $4,306 | $109,070 | $42,210 | $66,860 |
| 2016 | $4,263 | $109,070 | $42,210 | $66,860 |
| 2015 | $4,168 | $109,070 | $42,210 | $66,860 |
| 2014 | $4,053 | $109,070 | $42,210 | $66,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map