$75,000
SOLD APR 20, 2026

113 Grove Rd Medway, OH 45341

1 Bed
1 Bath
640 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$117 Per Sq Ft

18 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Attic
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of April 2026

This home is located at 113 Grove Rd, Medway, OH 45341 and is currently priced at $75,000, approximately $117 per square foot. This property was built in 1938. 113 Grove Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Park Layne Elementary School, Donnelsville Elementary School, and New Carlisle Elementary School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Juanita Griffin

Red 1 Realty License #0000413796 Listed on: 03/14/2026

Red 1 Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Juanita Griffin

Red 1 Realty License #0000413796 Listed on: 03/14/2026

Red 1 Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,068

Year Built

  • Built in 1938

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 633x634
  • Fenced

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 640 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Electric Fireplace
  • Attic

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0100500025314011

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,068

Year Built

Built in 1938

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: House
  • Level Style: One
  • Semi-Annual Tax: 1534.00
  • Year Built: 1938
  • Documents: Property Disclosure and Lead Based Paint
  • Listing I D: 1044337
  • M L S Approved: Y
  • M L S Identifier: 20190724221641160008000000
  • New Financing: Conventional
  • Parcel I D Number Formatted: 0100500025314011
  • Property Group I D: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Type Of Contract: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Condo Lot Y N: No
  • H O A C O A Y N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Inside Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Attic
  • Price/ Sq Ft: 117.19
  • Fireplace: Electric, One Fireplace
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Square Footage: 640.00

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Dimensions: 633x634
  • Land Info: Residential Lot
  • Parcel Id Number: 0100500025314011

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District: 1202 Tecumseh LSD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2026
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Kolby Watson
Bought by
Watson Kenyon
Seller's Agent
Juanita Griffin
Red 1 Realty
Buyer's Agent
Juanita Griffin
Red 1 Realty
List Price
$75,000
Sold Price
$75,000
Views
72

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2023

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold $75,000 0.0% $117 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2026 03/14/26 For Sale $75,000 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,050 $25,410 $7,210 $18,200
2024 $1,433 $19,200 $4,990 $14,210
2023 $925 $19,200 $4,990 $14,210
2022 $926 $19,200 $4,990 $14,210
2021 $1,400 $14,800 $3,480 $11,320
2020 $1,207 $14,800 $3,480 $11,320
2019 $805 $14,800 $3,480 $11,320
2018 $932 $10,080 $2,800 $7,280
2017 $588 $10,494 $2,797 $7,697
2016 $567 $10,494 $2,797 $7,697
2015 $331 $10,494 $2,797 $7,697
2014 $658 $10,494 $2,797 $7,697
2013 $329 $10,494 $2,797 $7,697
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1044337

Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

APN: 01-00500-02531-4011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.