Estimated Value: $678,000 - $727,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,810
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Gullane Ct, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $700,055, approximately $249 per square foot. 113 Gullane Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Scotts Ridge Elementary School, Apex Middle, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Mayer Walter J and Mayer Susanne B
Bought by
Nastasi Anthony and Nastasi Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,522
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$587,533
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Bond Building Ltd
Bought by
Mayer Walter J and Mayer Susanne B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nastasi Anthony | $315,000 | -- | |
| Mayer Walter J | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nastasi Anthony | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayer Walter J | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,788 | $660,634 | $180,000 | $480,634 |
| 2024 | $5,659 | $660,634 | $180,000 | $480,634 |
| 2023 | $4,810 | $436,679 | $73,000 | $363,679 |
| 2022 | $4,516 | $436,679 | $73,000 | $363,679 |
| 2021 | $4,343 | $436,679 | $73,000 | $363,679 |
| 2020 | $4,299 | $436,679 | $73,000 | $363,679 |
| 2019 | $4,104 | $359,645 | $73,000 | $286,645 |
| 2018 | $3,866 | $359,645 | $73,000 | $286,645 |
| 2017 | $3,598 | $359,645 | $73,000 | $286,645 |
| 2016 | $0 | $359,645 | $73,000 | $286,645 |
| 2015 | -- | $343,640 | $68,000 | $275,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $343,640 | $68,000 | $275,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map