113 Hamilton Ave Lynn, MA 01902
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,253
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Hamilton Ave, Lynn, MA 01902 and is currently estimated at $479,364, approximately $382 per square foot. 113 Hamilton Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Robert L. Ford Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Fecteau-Leary Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Gvs Home Investments L
Bought by
Duplessis Marie F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,691
Interest Rate
4.09%
Estimated Equity
$472,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Gvs Home Investments L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Silverio Aquilino
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Merida Angel C and Merida Felicita
Bought by
Silverio Aquilino
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Rodriquez Andrea and Rosa Ceferino S
Bought by
Merida Angel C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1990
Sold by
Conderman Lyle
Bought by
Zhu Dao Yi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duplessis Marie F | $135,000 | -- | |
| Duplessis Marie F | $135,000 | -- | |
| Gvs Home Investments L | $84,000 | -- | |
| Gvs Home Investments L | $84,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $307,193 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $307,193 | -- | |
| Silverio Aquilino | $282,000 | -- | |
| Silverio Aquilino | $282,000 | -- | |
| Merida Angel C | $243,200 | -- | |
| Merida Angel C | $243,200 | -- | |
| Zhu Dao Yi | $118,000 | -- | |
| Zhu Dao Yi | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhu Dao Yi | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,743 | $457,800 | $188,000 | $269,800 |
| 2024 | $4,593 | $436,200 | $181,300 | $254,900 |
| 2023 | $4,085 | $366,400 | $142,900 | $223,500 |
| 2022 | $4,087 | $328,800 | $129,100 | $199,700 |
| 2021 | $3,921 | $300,900 | $114,400 | $186,500 |
| 2020 | $3,732 | $278,500 | $107,800 | $170,700 |
| 2019 | $3,602 | $251,900 | $91,100 | $160,800 |
| 2018 | $3,407 | $224,900 | $90,200 | $134,700 |
| 2017 | $3,209 | $205,700 | $79,400 | $126,300 |
| 2016 | $2,898 | $179,100 | $59,700 | $119,400 |
| 2015 | $2,702 | $161,300 | $56,800 | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map