113 Hampton Ct Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $225,400
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Hampton Ct, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $207,600, approximately $159 per square foot. 113 Hampton Ct is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Lugoff Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Hall Homes Llc
Bought by
Gaerlan Audrey Kathleen and Gaerlan Joel Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,450
Outstanding Balance
$161,404
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Hall Homes Llc
Bought by
Gaerlan Audrey Kathleen and Gaerlan Joel Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,450
Outstanding Balance
$161,404
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Shirley H
Bought by
Hall Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Shirley H
Bought by
Hall Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1997
Sold by
James H Johnson Sr Deed Of Dis
Bought by
Johnson Shirley H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History