113 Hazel Dr Unit 14 Chehalis, WA 98532
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $676,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Hazel Dr Unit 14, Chehalis, WA 98532 and is currently estimated at $615,630, approximately $256 per square foot. 113 Hazel Dr Unit 14 is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including James W. Lintott Elementary School, R E Bennett Elementary School, and Orin C. Smith Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2014
Sold by
Alexander Family Properties
Bought by
Alexander Charlie and Alexander Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,200
Outstanding Balance
$187,514
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$428,116
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2013
Sold by
Alves David L and Alves Kathleen L
Bought by
Alexander Family Properties Limited Part
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Charlie | $319,000 | Title Guaranty | |
| Alexander Family Properties Limited Part | $369,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alexander Charlie | $255,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,041 | $582,100 | $154,000 | $428,100 |
| 2024 | $5,041 | $605,300 | $154,000 | $451,300 |
| 2023 | $4,383 | $489,500 | $41,000 | $448,500 |
| 2022 | $3,609 | $363,200 | $32,700 | $330,500 |
| 2021 | $3,512 | $363,200 | $32,700 | $330,500 |
| 2020 | $3,572 | $320,600 | $31,200 | $289,400 |
| 2019 | $2,890 | $303,800 | $31,200 | $272,600 |
| 2018 | $3,247 | $265,000 | $26,000 | $239,000 |
| 2017 | $2,798 | $265,000 | $26,000 | $239,000 |
| 2016 | $2,738 | $221,100 | $29,300 | $191,800 |
| 2015 | $2,424 | $216,800 | $25,000 | $191,800 |
| 2013 | $2,424 | $216,300 | $25,000 | $191,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map