NOT LISTED FOR SALE

113 Hedge Row Dublin, GA 31021

Estimated Value: $342,000 - $447,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,135 Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 7, 2015

Last sale price $243,500 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,440 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Brick Veneer
  • 1 Car Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cooling Available
  • Heat Pump System

About This Home

As of July 2015

This home is located at 113 Hedge Row, Dublin, GA 31021 since 04 May 2015 and is currently estimated at $395,245, approximately $126 per square foot. This property was built in 2011. 113 Hedge Row is a home located in Laurens County with nearby schools including Susie Dasher, Dublin Middle School, and Moore Street School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Evans

Not MLS License #306831 Listed on: 05/04/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

JODIE TANNER

Century 21, Durden & Kornegay 101

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 22,651 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R-3

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,135 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heat Pump System

Community Details

  • Hedges Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.52
  • Lot Size: .52
  • Subdivision Name: Hedges
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2011
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: None
  • Living Area: 3135
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22651.2
  • Zoning: R-3
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 4, 2015
Closed on
Jul 7, 2015
JODIE TANNER
Century 21, Durden & Kornegay 101
List Price
$243,500
Sold Price
$243,500
Current Estimated Value
$395,245

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$151,745
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.55%
Original Mortgage
$231,325
Outstanding Balance
$178,741
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,504

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
D & W Development Inc
Bought by
Hunter Robert Earl

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$237,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Capital City Bank
Bought by
D & W Development Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Wynn Charles
Bought by
Capital City Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
R Clark Development Inc
Bought by
Wynn Charles

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rozier Phillip A $243,500 --
Hunter Robert Earl $237,000 --
D & W Development Inc $20,500 --
Capital City Bank $31,000 --
Capital City Bank -- --
Wynn Charles $57,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rozier Phillip A $231,325
Previous Owner Hunter Robert Earl $237,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/07/2015 07/07/15 Sold $243,500 0.0% $78 / Sq Ft
06/07/2015 06/07/15 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2015 05/04/15 For Sale $243,500 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Dublin Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,988 $147,312 $12,000 $135,312
2024 $4,100 $130,185 $12,000 $118,185
2023 $3,706 $117,482 $12,000 $105,482
2022 $780 $117,482 $12,000 $105,482
2021 $698 $99,579 $12,000 $87,579
2020 $700 $99,579 $12,000 $87,579
2019 $700 $99,579 $12,000 $87,579
2018 $701 $99,579 $12,000 $87,579
2017 $701 $99,579 $12,000 $87,579
2016 $686 $99,579 $12,000 $87,579
2015 $703 $99,579 $12,000 $87,579
2014 $676 $107,256 $11,400 $95,856
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Dublin Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 16528

APN: D14A-031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.