113 Highlands Dr Eastsound, WA 98245
Estimated Value: $794,506 - $904,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Highlands Dr, Eastsound, WA 98245 and is currently estimated at $828,377, approximately $553 per square foot. 113 Highlands Dr is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Orcas Island Elementary School, Orcas Island Middle School, and Orcas Island High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Luerkens Connie Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,785
Outstanding Balance
$183,181
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$645,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Perry Shane B
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luerkens Connie Kay | $280,873 | Chicago Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $311,909 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luerkens Connie Kay | $275,785 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,617 | $787,700 | $121,080 | $666,620 |
| 2024 | $4,391 | $780,140 | $141,800 | $638,340 |
| 2023 | $4,391 | $803,350 | $119,990 | $683,360 |
| 2022 | $3,779 | $817,120 | $109,080 | $708,040 |
| 2021 | $3,677 | $499,410 | $90,900 | $408,510 |
| 2020 | $3,806 | $468,090 | $90,900 | $377,190 |
| 2019 | $3,289 | $472,580 | $90,900 | $381,680 |
| 2018 | $2,815 | $744,050 | $404,180 | $339,870 |
| 2017 | $2,089 | $348,220 | $61,250 | $286,970 |
| 2016 | $2,550 | $283,060 | $64,470 | $218,590 |
| 2015 | $2,550 | $289,850 | $64,470 | $225,380 |
| 2014 | $2,550 | $286,820 | $64,470 | $222,350 |
| 2012 | $2,550 | $345,370 | $71,630 | $273,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map