NOT LISTED FOR SALE

113 Hillcrest Biggsville, IL 61418

Estimated Value: $105,000 - $273,997

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 6, 2023

Last sale price $250,000 $208 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,200 / mo

226 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • 5 Car Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Family Room

About This Home

As of October 2023

Brand-New Custom-Built home on a quiet street on the outskirts of Biggsville, IL. This is about 10 minutes from to the Iowa boarder and close to neighboring large towns as well in IL. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home has an open concept kitchen, sitting room and dining room. 2 bedrooms on the main floor and main floor laundry. But wait, you will find 2 more bedrooms, full bathroom and 2nd laundry in the Walk-out FINISHED basement as well as large family room and storage room. Home has on-demand water, waterproof/laminate floor and did I mention everything is BRAND NEW? Both laundry rooms can have gas or electric dryers. Brand new stainless steel kitchen appliances.Don't miss the 2 car attached garage... and if that is not enough a 3 car detached heated shop and large yard overlooking a field, You will feel like your living in the country! House completed in 2023.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wendy Corzatt

Ruhl & Ruhl, REALTORS License #*** Listed on: 02/01/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $204

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 1.37 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 304 x 104

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump
  • Basement Storage

Parking

  • 5 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$204

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

1.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Accessible: None
  • Legal Description: S 21 T10 R4 Lot11 Hill and S21 T10 R4 LOTS 12&13
  • Municipality: Biggsville
  • Year Built: 2021
  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 113 Hillcrest
  • Distribute To Internet: Yes
  • List Office I D: 561
  • Sales Office I D: 2792
  • Selling Agent: 5069
  • Building Style: Ranch
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Main
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom 1: (1st) Bedroom
  • Bedroom 2: (2nd) Bedroom
  • Bedroom 3: (3rd) Bedroom
  • Bedroom 4: (4th) Bedroom
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Walkout, Full, Finished (Livable), Sump Pump, Poured Concrete, Storage Space
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Dining Room: Dining Room
  • Family Room: Family Room
  • Kitchen: Kitchen
  • Kitchen Dim: 15 x 11
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Living Room: Living Room
  • Price Per S Q F T: 208.33
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1200
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1200
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1200
  • Below Grade Total Sq Ft: 1200
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1200
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Lower
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Lower
  • Dining Room Level: Main
  • Family Room Level: Lower
  • Living Room Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl

Garage/Parking

  • Description: Attached Garage, Detached Garage, Insulated Garage, Heated Garage, Driveway - Gravel
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central
  • Garage Stalls: 5
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • Water: City Water/Connected

Fee Information

  • Tax Class: SINGLE FAMILY

Lot Info

  • New Develop: No
  • Acres: 1.37
  • Geo Update Timestamp: 2023-02-01
  • Assessment Pending: Yes
  • Homestead Description: None
  • Lot Dimensions: 304 x 104
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 59677
  • Lot Size Units: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Gross Taxes: 204

MLS Schools

  • School District: 235 - West Central Community Unit

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/06/2023 10/06/23 Sold $250,000 -7.1% $208 / Sq Ft
05/23/2023 05/23/23 Price Changed $269,000 -3.6% $224 / Sq Ft
03/29/2023 03/29/23 Price Changed $279,000 -3.1% $233 / Sq Ft
03/29/2023 03/29/23 Price Changed $288,000 0.0% $240 / Sq Ft
02/20/2023 02/20/23 Price Changed $288,000 -4.0% $240 / Sq Ft
02/01/2023 02/01/23 For Sale $299,900 -- $250 / Sq Ft
Source: NoCoast MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 -- $63,340 $3,125 $60,215
2023 $2,877 $59,290 $2,925 $56,365
2022 $206 $3,132 $3,132 $0
2021 $204 $2,964 $2,964 $0
2020 $207 $2,891 $2,891 $0
2019 $215 $2,862 $2,862 $0
2018 $213 $2,925 $2,925 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NoCoast MLS

MLS Number: NOC6305436

NoCoast MLS

APN: 07-21-102-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.