113 Hillcrest Rd Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $665,000 - $780,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,450
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Hillcrest Rd, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $726,673, approximately $296 per square foot. 113 Hillcrest Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Hunterdon Central Regional High School District.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1994
Sold by
Deluca Virginia K
Bought by
Kilpatrick Richard and Kilpatrick Christy L M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Deluca Louis C and Deluca Virginia K
Bought by
Deluca Virginia K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilpatrick Richard | $247,000 | -- | |
| Deluca Virginia K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,509 | $439,100 | $155,400 | $283,700 |
| 2024 | $11,412 | $439,100 | $155,400 | $283,700 |
| 2023 | $11,412 | $439,100 | $155,400 | $283,700 |
| 2022 | $11,118 | $439,100 | $155,400 | $283,700 |
| 2021 | $10,497 | $439,100 | $155,400 | $283,700 |
| 2020 | $10,701 | $351,900 | $139,200 | $212,700 |
| 2019 | $10,497 | $351,900 | $139,200 | $212,700 |
| 2018 | $10,332 | $351,900 | $139,200 | $212,700 |
| 2017 | $10,092 | $351,900 | $139,200 | $212,700 |
| 2016 | $9,853 | $351,900 | $139,200 | $212,700 |
| 2015 | $9,695 | $351,900 | $139,200 | $212,700 |
| 2014 | $9,575 | $351,900 | $139,200 | $212,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map