113 Hillvue Ave Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $145,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Hillvue Ave, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $131,732, approximately $159 per square foot. 113 Hillvue Ave is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Hugh W. Gregg Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,918 | $107,000 | $8,800 | $98,200 |
| 2024 | $2,938 | $107,000 | $8,800 | $98,200 |
| 2023 | $2,971 | $107,000 | $8,800 | $98,200 |
| 2022 | $3,528 | $75,000 | $8,800 | $66,200 |
| 2021 | $2,595 | $75,000 | $8,800 | $66,200 |
| 2020 | $1,625 | $75,000 | $8,800 | $66,200 |
| 2019 | $3,345 | $75,000 | $8,800 | $66,200 |
| 2018 | $3,345 | $75,000 | $8,800 | $66,200 |
| 2017 | $2,477 | $75,000 | $8,800 | $66,200 |
| 2016 | $2,449 | $75,000 | $8,800 | $66,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,000 | $8,800 | $66,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,000 | $8,800 | $66,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map