113 Honeysuckle Dr Ewing, NJ 08638
Braeburn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,494 - $547,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,906
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Honeysuckle Dr, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $517,124, approximately $271 per square foot. 113 Honeysuckle Dr is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities, and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,260 | $286,300 | $88,500 | $197,800 |
| 2024 | $10,585 | $286,300 | $88,500 | $197,800 |
| 2023 | $10,585 | $286,300 | $88,500 | $197,800 |
| 2022 | $10,046 | $286,300 | $88,500 | $197,800 |
| 2021 | $10,046 | $286,300 | $88,500 | $197,800 |
| 2020 | $9,903 | $286,300 | $88,500 | $197,800 |
| 2019 | $9,645 | $286,300 | $88,500 | $197,800 |
| 2018 | $8,784 | $166,300 | $40,900 | $125,400 |
| 2017 | $8,989 | $166,300 | $40,900 | $125,400 |
| 2016 | $8,867 | $166,300 | $40,900 | $125,400 |
| 2015 | $8,749 | $166,300 | $40,900 | $125,400 |
| 2014 | $8,679 | $165,400 | $40,900 | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map