113 Independence Dr Evanston, WY 82930
Estimated Value: $325,205 - $364,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Independence Dr, Evanston, WY 82930 and is currently estimated at $339,051, approximately $256 per square foot. 113 Independence Dr is a home located in Uinta County with nearby schools including Evanston High School and Evanston Child Development Center.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,802 | $20,683 | $1,914 | $18,769 |
| 2024 | $1,802 | $26,517 | $2,454 | $24,063 |
| 2023 | $1,732 | $25,600 | $2,335 | $23,265 |
| 2022 | $1,672 | $24,555 | $1,748 | $22,807 |
| 2021 | $1,170 | $17,171 | $1,281 | $15,890 |
| 2020 | $1,110 | $16,293 | $1,281 | $15,012 |
| 2019 | $983 | $14,447 | $1,281 | $13,166 |
| 2018 | $0 | $15,521 | $1,422 | $14,099 |
| 2017 | $1,049 | $15,434 | $1,672 | $13,762 |
| 2016 | $968 | $14,239 | $1,672 | $12,567 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,217 | $1,672 | $13,545 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,722 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map