113 Jamestown Rd Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $373,000
Studio
--
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Jamestown Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 and is currently estimated at $356,637, approximately $419 per square foot. 113 Jamestown Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Cedar Hill Elementary School, William Annin Middle School, and Ridge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,075 | $311,100 | $140,000 | $171,100 |
| 2024 | $5,075 | $285,300 | $124,000 | $161,300 |
| 2023 | $4,836 | $256,400 | $124,000 | $132,400 |
| 2022 | $4,694 | $233,400 | $120,000 | $113,400 |
| 2021 | $4,766 | $225,900 | $120,000 | $105,900 |
| 2020 | $4,546 | $217,100 | $115,000 | $102,100 |
| 2019 | $4,328 | $212,800 | $125,000 | $87,800 |
| 2018 | $4,227 | $210,800 | $123,000 | $87,800 |
| 2017 | $4,181 | $210,200 | $123,000 | $87,200 |
| 2016 | $3,873 | $198,500 | $123,000 | $75,500 |
| 2015 | $3,763 | $196,400 | $120,000 | $76,400 |
| 2014 | $3,781 | $195,500 | $120,000 | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map