Estimated Value: $235,714 - $309,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Janet Dr, Rayne, LA 70578 and is currently estimated at $266,179. 113 Janet Dr is a home located in Acadia Parish with nearby schools including South Rayne Elementary School, Martin Petitjean Elementary School, and Armstrong Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Ancelet James Dale
Bought by
Vondenstein Charles E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vondenstein Charles E | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,681 | $21,180 | $1,020 | $20,160 |
| 2024 | $1,676 | $21,180 | $1,020 | $20,160 |
| 2023 | $1,233 | $15,020 | $1,020 | $14,000 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $15,020 | $1,020 | $14,000 |
| 2021 | $1,231 | $15,020 | $1,020 | $14,000 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $15,020 | $1,020 | $14,000 |
| 2019 | $1,222 | $14,760 | $1,000 | $13,760 |
| 2018 | $1,223 | $14,760 | $1,000 | $13,760 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $14,760 | $1,000 | $13,760 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $14,760 | $1,000 | $13,760 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $14,760 | $1,000 | $13,760 |
| 2014 | $1,212 | $14,760 | $1,000 | $13,760 |
| 2013 | $1,212 | $14,760 | $1,000 | $13,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map