113 Juniper Dr Unit 467 Fish Haven, ID 83287
Estimated Value: $676,654 - $852,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,713
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Juniper Dr Unit 467, Fish Haven, ID 83287 and is currently estimated at $774,414, approximately $285 per square foot. 113 Juniper Dr Unit 467 is a home located in Bear Lake County with nearby schools including Paris Elementary School and Bear Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2022
Sold by
Rasmussen Michelle Kay
Bought by
Rasmussen Darrell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$586,075
Outstanding Balance
$561,992
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2022
Sold by
Gledhill Edwin L and Gledhill Linda L
Bought by
Rasmussen Darrell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$586,075
Outstanding Balance
$561,992
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2013
Sold by
Bell Michael L and Bell Connie J
Bought by
Gledhill Edwin L and Gledhill Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Bell Michael L and Bell Connie J
Bought by
Bell Michael L and Bell Connie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Bell Michael L and Bell Connie
Bought by
Bell Michael L and Bell Connie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Bailey Robert J and Bailey Patricia S
Bought by
Bell Michael L and Bell Connie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasmussen Darrell | -- | Northern Title Company | |
| Rasmussen Darrell | -- | Northern Title Company | |
| Gledhill Edwin L | -- | First Idaho Title Co | |
| Bell Michael L | -- | -- | |
| Bell Michael L | -- | -- | |
| Bell Michael L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rasmussen Darrell | $586,075 | |
| Closed | Rasmussen Darrell | $586,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Michael L | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Michael L | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,407 | $648,709 | $78,719 | $569,990 |
| 2024 | $2,066 | $655,039 | $78,719 | $576,320 |
| 2023 | $1,952 | $555,959 | $78,719 | $477,240 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $513,780 | $44,100 | $469,680 |
| 2021 | $1,915 | $346,063 | $26,133 | $319,930 |
| 2020 | $2,032 | $296,950 | $22,500 | $274,450 |
| 2019 | $2,022 | $294,940 | $22,500 | $272,440 |
| 2018 | $1,972 | $293,200 | $22,500 | $270,700 |
| 2017 | $1,885 | $272,840 | $22,500 | $250,340 |
| 2016 | $1,951 | $271,350 | $22,500 | $248,850 |
| 2015 | $978 | $533,840 | $279,700 | $254,140 |
| 2014 | $2,117 | $287,640 | $25,560 | $262,080 |
| 2010 | -- | $306,790 | $37,600 | $269,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map