113 Kingston Dr Forest, VA 24551
Estimated Value: $523,168 - $577,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,477
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Kingston Dr, Forest, VA 24551 and is currently estimated at $550,042, approximately $158 per square foot. 113 Kingston Dr is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including New London Academy Elementary, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Pelletier James C and Pelletier Catherine M
Bought by
Gossler Michael T and Gossler Emily K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,034
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$425,008
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gossler Michael T | $325,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gossler Michael T | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,780 | $434,200 | $50,000 | $384,200 |
| 2024 | $1,780 | $434,200 | $50,000 | $384,200 |
| 2023 | $1,780 | $217,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,622 | $162,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $324,300 | $50,000 | $274,300 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $324,300 | $50,000 | $274,300 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $324,300 | $50,000 | $274,300 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $305,300 | $50,000 | $255,300 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $305,300 | $50,000 | $255,300 |
| 2016 | $1,588 | $305,300 | $50,000 | $255,300 |
| 2015 | $1,588 | $305,300 | $50,000 | $255,300 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $274,700 | $40,000 | $234,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map