113 Lexington Cir Matawan, NJ 07747
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $549,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Lexington Cir, Matawan, NJ 07747 and is currently estimated at $535,407, approximately $281 per square foot. 113 Lexington Cir is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Old Bridge High School, Matawan Montessori Academy, and Minding Miracles Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Lynch Lori
Bought by
Farmer Christopher and Mcsween Marnie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,600
Interest Rate
6.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Chan David
Bought by
Lynch Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,818
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmer Christopher | $224,000 | -- | |
| Lynch Lori | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Farmer Christopher | $33,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch Lori | $126,818 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,174 | $124,800 | $35,000 | $89,800 |
| 2024 | $6,891 | $124,800 | $35,000 | $89,800 |
| 2023 | $6,891 | $124,800 | $35,000 | $89,800 |
| 2022 | $6,678 | $124,800 | $35,000 | $89,800 |
| 2021 | $4,828 | $124,800 | $35,000 | $89,800 |
| 2020 | $6,488 | $124,800 | $35,000 | $89,800 |
| 2019 | $6,389 | $124,800 | $35,000 | $89,800 |
| 2018 | $6,311 | $124,800 | $35,000 | $89,800 |
| 2017 | $6,118 | $124,800 | $35,000 | $89,800 |
| 2016 | $5,993 | $124,800 | $35,000 | $89,800 |
| 2015 | $5,892 | $124,800 | $35,000 | $89,800 |
| 2014 | $5,831 | $124,800 | $35,000 | $89,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map