113 Lizette Dr Rayne, LA 70578
North Lafayette Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,000 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
902
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Lizette Dr, Rayne, LA 70578 and is currently estimated at $140,000, approximately $155 per square foot. 113 Lizette Dr is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Ridge Elementary School, Judice Middle School, and Acadiana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2014
Sold by
Sellers George and Arabie Winston
Bought by
Bourque Jody Anthony and Bourque Larae Eldridge
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,230
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,770
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bourque Jody Anthony | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bourque Jody Anthony | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $680 | $7,809 | $5,725 | $2,084 |
| 2024 | $689 | $7,809 | $5,725 | $2,084 |
| 2023 | $689 | $7,539 | $5,725 | $1,814 |
| 2022 | $664 | $7,539 | $5,725 | $1,814 |
| 2021 | $667 | $7,539 | $5,725 | $1,814 |
| 2020 | $666 | $7,539 | $5,725 | $1,814 |
| 2019 | $538 | $6,410 | $4,500 | $1,910 |
| 2018 | $550 | $6,410 | $4,500 | $1,910 |
| 2017 | $549 | $6,410 | $4,500 | $1,910 |
| 2015 | $490 | $6,410 | $4,500 | $1,910 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,740 | $3,000 | $2,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map