113 Luce Rd Readfield, ME 04355
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $460,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Luce Rd, Readfield, ME 04355 and is currently estimated at $289,750, approximately $348 per square foot. 113 Luce Rd is a home located in Kennebec County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
Mace Larry W and Mace Peter E
Bought by
Alward Sherrie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alward Sherrie | -- | None Available | |
| Alward Sherrie | -- | None Available | |
| Alward Sherrie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,715 | $225,200 | $32,100 | $193,100 |
| 2024 | $2,619 | $195,600 | $27,900 | $167,700 |
| 2023 | $2,434 | $171,900 | $24,500 | $147,400 |
| 2022 | $1,756 | $154,000 | $21,900 | $132,100 |
| 2021 | $2,247 | $142,300 | $20,300 | $122,000 |
| 2020 | $2,291 | $130,400 | $18,600 | $111,800 |
| 2019 | $2,317 | $118,500 | $16,900 | $101,600 |
| 2018 | $2,304 | $118,500 | $16,900 | $101,600 |
| 2017 | $2,286 | $118,500 | $16,900 | $101,600 |
| 2015 | $2,142 | $118,500 | $16,900 | $101,600 |
| 2014 | $2,192 | $118,500 | $16,900 | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map