NOT LISTED FOR SALE

113 Main St Old Forge, NY 13420

Estimated Value: $535,000 - $673,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,334 Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2021

Last sale price $440,500 $330 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,531 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2021

Beautiful contemporary home with a wonderful view of 1st Lake. Loads of natural light. Wrap around deck for those lazy Adirondack afternoons & warm summer nights. A stones throw from the association beach. Updated heating. Whole house generator, central air. Three beds, master is en suite.( 2.5) baths. Kitchen boasts granite countertops and tile backsplash. Loft sitting area with exceptional natural sunlight. Stone wood burning fireplace. Huge black topped driveway and parking area. Garage is 1 bay built in. Home is "move in".

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Beth Frank-Roberts

Listing by Deep Rooted Realty LLC License #30FR0639786 Listed on: 04/10/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Natalie Roth

Listing by Benn Realty License #10491207624

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,927

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 25,265 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x115

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 1,334 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 47
  • Assessor Parcel Number 215400-042-030-0006-047-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,927

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.58 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1989
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Directions: Rt. 28 North to Hollywood Rd (right). proceed down Hollywood. Just before the association beach, Main Street is a left. Home is at the end of Main St.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Granite Counters, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bedroom on Main Level, Loft, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.58
  • Waterfront Features: Beach Access, See Remarks, Water Access
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Propane Tank - Leased
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 215400-042-030-0006-047-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X115
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 25265.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2927.0
  • Tax Lot: 47

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2021
Closed on
May 26, 2021
List Price
$419,000
Sold Price
$440,500
Premium/Discount to List
$21,500
5.13%
Current Estimated Value
$607,269

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$166,769
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.76%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moore Ryan $440,500 None Available
Moore Ryan $440,500 None Available
Moore Ryan $440,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/14/2021 06/14/21 Sold $440,500 +5.1% $330 / Sq Ft
04/13/2021 04/13/21 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2021 04/10/21 For Sale $419,000 -- $314 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,503 $272,000 $30,900 $241,100
2024 $3,503 $272,000 $30,900 $241,100
2023 $3,188 $272,000 $30,900 $241,100
2022 $3,130 $272,000 $30,900 $241,100
2021 $3,112 $272,000 $30,900 $241,100
2020 $2,927 $272,000 $30,900 $241,100
2019 $2,861 $272,000 $30,900 $241,100
2018 $2,941 $272,000 $30,900 $241,100
2017 $2,984 $272,000 $30,900 $241,100
2016 $2,874 $272,000 $30,900 $241,100
2015 -- $272,000 $30,900 $241,100
2014 -- $272,000 $30,900 $241,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: S1327591

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 215400-042-030-0006-047-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.