Estimated Value: $72,000 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,365
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Main St, Pitts, GA 31072 and is currently estimated at $118,937, approximately $87 per square foot. 113 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Wilcox County Elementary School, Wilcox County Middle School, and Wilcox County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,409 | $54,728 | $707 | $54,021 |
| 2024 | $1,495 | $51,031 | $707 | $50,324 |
| 2023 | $885 | $30,666 | $707 | $29,959 |
| 2022 | $300 | $11,705 | $707 | $10,998 |
| 2021 | $300 | $11,705 | $707 | $10,998 |
| 2020 | $686 | $22,587 | $1,588 | $20,999 |
| 2019 | $686 | $22,587 | $1,588 | $20,999 |
| 2018 | $686 | $22,587 | $1,588 | $20,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map