NOT LISTED FOR SALE

113 Maple Ave Anna Maria, FL 34216

Estimated Value: $3,533,451 - $3,772,000

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
2,680 Sq Ft
$1,369/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2022

Last sale price $3,950,000 $1,474 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $23,503 / mo

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of February 2022

This inviting home has everything you will want in a beach vacation house, a private heated pool and spa, a covered poolside patio with outdoor seating area and a BBQ grill, all just steps away from one of the most beautiful beaches in the world! And with 6 bedrooms to sleep 12 comfortably - the layout and size of this home is ideal for groups of family and friends to gather. Pictures to come soon.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Hackney

SATO REAL ESTATE INC. License #3460237 Listed on: 01/11/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

George DeSear

AMI REALTY GROUP License #3223805

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $19,451

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 5,001 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Irrigation
  • Property is zoned R2

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home
  • Slab Foundation
  • Metal Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,680 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Gulf View Sub Community
  • Gulf View Sub Of Anna Maria Key Subdivision
  • Rental Restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$19,451

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

5,001 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2680
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5001
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/A4521940?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/A4521940?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.99622
  • Price per Sq Ft: 1473.88
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.99622
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Room Count: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Metal
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12081C0138F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R2
  • Parcel Number: 6993100059
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: AE
  • Flood Zone Date: 2021-08-10
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Minimum Lease: 1 Week
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Minimum 1 week

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 19451
  • Tax Block: B
  • Tax Lot: 10

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 11, 2022
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
List Price
$3,965,000
Sold Price
$3,950,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-0.38%
Current Estimated Value
$3,670,113

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$279,887
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.73%
Original Mortgage
$1,900,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,754,167
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,915,946

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aust Incorporated $3,950,000 Greene Hamrick Schermer & John
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Aust Incorporated $1,900,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/28/2022 02/28/22 Sold $3,950,000 -0.4% $1,474 / Sq Ft
01/11/2022 01/11/22 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2022 01/11/22 For Sale $3,965,000 -- $1,479 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $47,145 $2,801,096 $1,062,500 $1,738,596
2024 $47,145 $3,164,515 $1,062,500 $2,102,015
2023 $49,719 $3,187,086 $1,062,500 $2,124,586
2022 $26,805 $2,079,625 $635,000 $1,444,625
2021 $20,840 $1,366,644 $575,000 $791,644
2020 $19,451 $1,181,902 $500,000 $681,902
2019 $18,622 $1,151,902 $470,000 $681,902
2018 $17,061 $1,028,690 $470,000 $558,690
2017 $15,000 $955,569 $0 $0
2016 $14,062 $881,706 $0 $0
2015 $7,108 $745,630 $0 $0
2014 $7,108 $408,840 $0 $0
2013 $5,689 $340,700 $340,700 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4521940

Stellar MLS

APN: 69931-0005-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.