113 Marsena Ln Cary, NC 27513
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Marsena Ln, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $405,246, approximately $245 per square foot. 113 Marsena Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Weatherstone Elementary School, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of The Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Gangwal Sanjeev and Gangwal Ranjana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,800
Outstanding Balance
$108,403
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,843
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gangwal Sanjeev | $194,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gangwal Sanjeev | $154,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,572 | $414,433 | $90,000 | $324,433 |
| 2024 | $3,495 | $414,433 | $90,000 | $324,433 |
| 2023 | $2,968 | $294,179 | $60,000 | $234,179 |
| 2022 | $2,857 | $294,179 | $60,000 | $234,179 |
| 2021 | $2,800 | $294,179 | $60,000 | $234,179 |
| 2020 | $2,815 | $294,179 | $60,000 | $234,179 |
| 2019 | $2,834 | $262,806 | $55,000 | $207,806 |
| 2018 | $2,660 | $262,806 | $55,000 | $207,806 |
| 2017 | $2,556 | $262,806 | $55,000 | $207,806 |
| 2016 | $2,518 | $262,806 | $55,000 | $207,806 |
| 2015 | $2,212 | $222,636 | $32,000 | $190,636 |
| 2014 | -- | $222,636 | $32,000 | $190,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map