113 Mary St Haskins, OH 43525
Estimated Value: $108,556 - $210,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Mary St, Haskins, OH 43525 and is currently estimated at $151,389, approximately $143 per square foot. 113 Mary St is a home with nearby schools including Otsego Elementary School, Otsego Junior High School, and Otsego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
Sold by
Estate Of Woodrow Pershing Bridgett
Bought by
Bridgett Clarence Marvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Bridgett Viola H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgett Clarence Marvin | -- | American Title Agency | |
| Bridgett Viola H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,047 | $22,750 | $10,815 | $11,935 |
| 2024 | $1,043 | $22,750 | $10,815 | $11,935 |
| 2023 | $1,043 | $22,760 | $10,820 | $11,940 |
| 2021 | $990 | $19,820 | $9,630 | $10,190 |
| 2020 | $994 | $19,820 | $9,630 | $10,190 |
| 2019 | $962 | $18,420 | $9,630 | $8,790 |
| 2018 | $959 | $18,420 | $9,630 | $8,790 |
| 2017 | $908 | $18,420 | $9,630 | $8,790 |
| 2016 | $872 | $17,680 | $9,450 | $8,230 |
| 2015 | $872 | $17,680 | $9,450 | $8,230 |
| 2014 | $898 | $17,680 | $9,450 | $8,230 |
| 2013 | $929 | $16,840 | $9,000 | $7,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map