Estimated Value: $424,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,919
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Meadow Woods Dr, Kyle, TX 78640 and is currently estimated at $462,454, approximately $240 per square foot. 113 Meadow Woods Dr is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Laura B Negley Elementary School, R C Barton Middle School, and Jack C Hays High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Bartek Raymond W and Bartek Julie D
Bought by
Bartek Raymond W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Knight Dorothy
Bought by
Bartek Raymund W and Bartek Julie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,124
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartek Raymond W | -- | -- | |
| Bartek Raymund W | -- | San Marcos Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bartek Raymund W | $122,124 | |
| Closed | Bartek Raymund W | $22,898 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,090 | $447,603 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,090 | $406,912 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,384 | $369,920 | $116,820 | $337,010 |
| 2022 | $6,476 | $336,291 | $94,800 | $311,450 |
| 2021 | $6,522 | $305,719 | $60,000 | $263,890 |
| 2019 | $5,611 | $252,660 | $30,000 | $222,660 |
| 2018 | $5,127 | $230,090 | $17,500 | $212,590 |
| 2017 | $4,705 | $209,672 | $17,500 | $203,990 |
| 2016 | $4,278 | $190,611 | $17,500 | $189,620 |
| 2015 | $3,276 | $173,283 | $17,500 | $179,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map