113 Mesa Dr Reading, PA 19608
Estimated Value: $368,897 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Mesa Dr, Reading, PA 19608 and is currently estimated at $403,974, approximately $190 per square foot. 113 Mesa Dr is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Shiloh Hills Elementary School, Wilson Southern Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,383 | $130,300 | $33,300 | $97,000 |
| 2024 | $5,575 | $130,300 | $33,300 | $97,000 |
| 2023 | $5,312 | $130,300 | $33,300 | $97,000 |
| 2022 | $5,182 | $130,300 | $33,300 | $97,000 |
| 2021 | $4,999 | $130,300 | $33,300 | $97,000 |
| 2020 | $4,999 | $130,300 | $33,300 | $97,000 |
| 2019 | $4,857 | $130,300 | $33,300 | $97,000 |
| 2018 | $4,816 | $130,300 | $33,300 | $97,000 |
| 2017 | $4,734 | $130,300 | $33,300 | $97,000 |
| 2016 | $1,668 | $130,300 | $33,300 | $97,000 |
| 2015 | $1,668 | $130,300 | $33,300 | $97,000 |
| 2014 | $1,668 | $130,300 | $33,300 | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map