$489,900
PENDING

113 Middlebrooke Ct Canton, GA 30115

Estimated payment $3,071/month

Total Views 1,017
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,365 Sq Ft
$207 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers a spacious and inviting layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Fresh interior paint, new LVP flooring, and new carpet create a bright, cohesive interior, enhanced by abundant natural light throughout. The kitchen is a standout with new quartz countertops, updated cabinets, and a full suite of new appliances including range, microwave, and dishwasher, seamlessly connecting to the main living and dining areas. Generous living spaces provide flexibility, while well-sized bedrooms offer comfort for family, guests, or a home office. With thoughtful updates and a functional flow, this home delivers a perfect blend of style, space, and livability.

Listing Agent

Marty Walsh

Offerpad Brokerage, LLC. Brokerage Phone: 678-317-9017 License #385776 Listed on: 05/02/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,727

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 19,166 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $65 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,365 Sq Ft Home

• Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Hickory Flat - Cherokee Elementary School
  • Dean Rusk Middle School
  • Sequoyah High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • $775 Initiation Fee
  • Middlebrooke Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 15N26C 007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,727

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

HOA Fees

$65 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Pending
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2365
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OFFE01
  • Subdivision Name: MIDDLEBROOKE
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 15N26C-00000-007-000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer 2 Story, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: None
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: City, Other
  • Pool Private: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: None
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Upper Level
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Electric: None
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: None
  • Association Fee: 775

• Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Dimensions: 0
  • Parcel Number: 15N26C 007
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19166.4
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4727
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Hickory Flat - Cherokee
  • High School: Sequoyah

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,729 $180,080 $38,400 $141,680
2024 $4,385 $168,720 $38,400 $130,320
2023 $4,486 $172,636 $38,400 $134,236
2022 $3,740 $142,316 $34,000 $108,316
2021 $3,192 $112,440 $24,800 $87,640
2020 $2,894 $101,840 $24,800 $77,040
2019 $2,937 $103,360 $24,800 $78,560
2018 $2,765 $96,720 $21,600 $75,120
2017 $2,609 $226,400 $20,000 $70,560
2016 $2,616 $224,600 $18,000 $71,840
2015 $2,512 $213,600 $18,000 $67,440
2014 $2,258 $197,400 $18,000 $60,960
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2026 05/02/26 For Sale $489,900 +110.7% $207 / Sq Ft
03/12/2014 03/12/14 Sold $232,500 -5.1% $98 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/10/2014 01/10/14 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2013 10/03/13 For Sale $245,000 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $232,500 --
Warranty Deed $238,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $178,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $228,288 FHA
Previous Owner $190,400 No Value Available
Previous Owner $172,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $169,190 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7763825

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 15N26C-00000-007-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.