113 Mindy Rd Pollock, LA 71467
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $238,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.73
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Mindy Rd, Pollock, LA 71467 and is currently estimated at $193,297. 113 Mindy Rd is a home located in Grant Parish with nearby schools including Pollock Elementary School, Grant Junior High School, and Grant High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,476 | $10,261 | $121 | $10,140 |
| 2024 | $15 | $10,261 | $121 | $10,140 |
| 2023 | $1,671 | $10,791 | $1,119 | $9,672 |
| 2022 | $1,669 | $10,791 | $1,119 | $9,672 |
| 2021 | $1,669 | $10,791 | $1,119 | $9,672 |
| 2020 | $1,666 | $10,791 | $1,119 | $9,672 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $10,191 | $1,119 | $9,072 |
| 2018 | $1,626 | $10,191 | $1,119 | $9,072 |
| 2017 | $1,500 | $10,191 | $1,119 | $9,072 |
| 2015 | $1,705 | $9,759 | $1,119 | $8,640 |
| 2014 | $1,705 | $9,759 | $1,119 | $8,640 |
| 2013 | $1,705 | $9,759 | $1,119 | $8,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map