113 N 10th St Suffolk, VA 23434
East Washington Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $30,000 - $226,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,049
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 113 N 10th St, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $104,053. 113 N 10th St is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Mack Benn Jr. Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
Sold by
Rogers Cieara L
Bought by
Ab 113 N 10Th Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ab 113 N 10Th Llc | $30,000 | Old Republic National Title In |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $338 | $29,700 | $29,700 | $0 |
| 2024 | $318 | $29,700 | $29,700 | $0 |
| 2023 | $318 | $28,300 | $28,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $220 | $20,200 | $20,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $180 | $16,200 | $16,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $163 | $14,700 | $14,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $163 | $14,700 | $14,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $336 | $14,700 | $14,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $157 | $14,700 | $14,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $157 | $14,700 | $14,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $606 | $22,300 | $14,700 | $7,600 |
| 2014 | $606 | $86,600 | $14,700 | $71,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map