Seller's Agent in 2026
Anabella Jimenez
CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS
(323) 304-5760
8 in this area
186 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $834,000 - $862,000
Investment opportunity in the heart of Montebello! This well-maintained triplex features 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom units, each with its own detached 1-car garage and 2 buildings total—ideal for owner-occupancy, multigenerational living, or rental income potential.
Each unit offers a comfortable layout with bright living spaces, tile or laminate flooring, and kitchens equipped with wood cabinetry, ample counter space, and updated finishes. The bathrooms are well cared for and feature a combination of tiled and granite-style surrounds. Bedrooms include ceiling fans, large windows for natural light, and plenty of space for personal touches.
Exterior highlights include a charming arched entryway, manicured front lawn, and a large courtyard area that provides open space and privacy, while each unit benefits from its own garage access off the alley.
Conveniently located near Whittier Blvd, local schools, parks, shopping, and major freeways, this property offers both stability and upside for the savvy investor. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a 3-unit property in one of Montebello’s most desirable neighborhoods! Please note; no pictures of inside unit 113 1/2 (BACK UNIT) and will be sold sight unseen
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS Brokerage Phone: 323-304-5760 License #01384351 Listed on: 11/06/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olmeda Armando | $850,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Tellez Nora Maria | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cruz Albert Steven | $649,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Valenzuela Isaias | $620,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Marin Paula R | $460,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Gonzalez William C | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Gonzalez William C | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Gonzalez William | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Gonzalez William | $198,500 | Old Republic Title | |
| Mercado Jose L | -- | Equity Title Co | |
| Mercado Joe L | $150,000 | Equity Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olmeda Armando | $807,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Valenzuela Isaias | $496,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marin Paula R | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez William C | $267,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez William C | $214,449 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez William | $178,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mercado Joe L | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Marin Paula R | $92,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Sold | $850,000 | +2.4% | $451 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | For Sale | $829,999 | +27.9% | $441 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2017 07/12/17 | Sold | $649,000 | -0.1% | $344 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/20/2017 06/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2017 06/08/17 | For Sale | $649,500 | -- | $345 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,628 | $738,446 | $455,130 | $283,316 |
| 2024 | $11,628 | $723,967 | $446,206 | $277,761 |
| 2023 | $11,574 | $709,772 | $437,457 | $272,315 |
| 2022 | $11,185 | $695,856 | $428,880 | $266,976 |
| 2021 | $10,773 | $682,213 | $420,471 | $261,742 |
| 2020 | $10,555 | $675,419 | $416,160 | $259,259 |
| 2019 | $10,258 | $662,180 | $408,000 | $254,180 |
| 2018 | $10,393 | $649,200 | $400,000 | $249,200 |
| 2016 | $8,558 | $521,000 | $378,000 | $143,000 |
| 2015 | $7,693 | $480,000 | $365,700 | $114,300 |
| 2014 | $6,401 | $380,000 | $289,500 | $90,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Anabella Jimenez
CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS
(323) 304-5760
8 in this area
186 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jose Guiterrez
VILLAGE REALTORS
(626) 255-3414
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
JUAN COVARRUBIAS
UNITED CAPITAL REALTY
(626) 262-4115
16 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: DW25254834
APN: 6344-021-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.