113 N Allison Ave Olathe, CO 81425
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $289,952
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 N Allison Ave, Olathe, CO 81425 and is currently estimated at $266,988, approximately $183 per square foot. 113 N Allison Ave is a home located in Montrose County with nearby schools including Olathe Elementary School, Olathe Middle and High School, and Olathe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Padilla Juan Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2012
Sold by
Colorado Housing & Finance Authority
Bought by
The Secretary Fo Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Putney David M
Bought by
Putney Opal L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Sold by
Hopping Francis E
Bought by
Putney David M and Putney Opal I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1969
Sold by
Putney Floyd and Putney Pearl L
Bought by
Hopping Francis E and Hopping Joe F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Juan Carlos | $25,000 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Fo Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Putney Opal L | -- | -- | |
| Putney David M | $10,000 | -- | |
| Putney David M | $5,000 | -- | |
| Hopping Francis E | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,597 | $42,120 | $22,330 | $19,790 |
| 2024 | $1,597 | $14,080 | $2,750 | $11,330 |
| 2023 | $1,115 | $18,420 | $3,600 | $14,820 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $14,480 | $2,060 | $12,420 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $14,900 | $2,120 | $12,780 |
| 2020 | $818 | $11,250 | $1,690 | $9,560 |
| 2019 | $793 | $11,250 | $1,690 | $9,560 |
| 2018 | $628 | $8,620 | $1,420 | $7,200 |
| 2017 | $617 | $8,620 | $1,420 | $7,200 |
| 2016 | $568 | $8,020 | $1,210 | $6,810 |
| 2015 | $528 | $8,020 | $1,210 | $6,810 |
| 2014 | $454 | $7,320 | $1,210 | $6,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map