113 N Basil St Baltimore, OH 43105
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $298,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,848
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 N Basil St, Baltimore, OH 43105 and is currently estimated at $275,198, approximately $148 per square foot. 113 N Basil St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Liberty Union Elementary School, Liberty Union Middle School, and Liberty Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,238 | $85,340 | $18,720 | $66,620 |
| 2024 | $5,238 | $69,780 | $13,590 | $56,190 |
| 2023 | $2,325 | $69,780 | $13,590 | $56,190 |
| 2022 | $2,322 | $69,780 | $13,590 | $56,190 |
| 2021 | $1,871 | $53,340 | $12,310 | $41,030 |
| 2020 | $1,914 | $53,340 | $12,310 | $41,030 |
| 2019 | $1,945 | $53,340 | $12,310 | $41,030 |
| 2018 | $1,555 | $41,980 | $12,310 | $29,670 |
| 2017 | $1,562 | $41,420 | $12,310 | $29,110 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $41,420 | $12,310 | $29,110 |
| 2015 | $1,421 | $40,320 | $12,310 | $28,010 |
| 2014 | $1,363 | $40,320 | $12,310 | $28,010 |
| 2013 | $1,363 | $40,320 | $12,310 | $28,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map