113 N Elm St Commerce, OK 74339
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $109,576
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 N Elm St, Commerce, OK 74339 and is currently estimated at $91,894, approximately $71 per square foot. 113 N Elm St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School, Commerce Middle School, and Commerce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Higgins Clyde B
Bought by
Black Travis W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,823
Outstanding Balance
$26,249
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,645
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Travis W | $42,000 | Ottawa County Abstract & Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Black Travis W | $37,823 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $556 | $5,730 | $577 | $5,153 |
| 2024 | $649 | $6,684 | $577 | $6,107 |
| 2023 | $649 | $6,684 | $577 | $6,107 |
| 2022 | $585 | $6,416 | $529 | $5,887 |
| 2021 | $567 | $6,110 | $474 | $5,636 |
| 2020 | $546 | $5,819 | $422 | $5,397 |
| 2019 | $534 | $5,543 | $395 | $5,148 |
| 2018 | $508 | $5,279 | $369 | $4,910 |
| 2017 | $483 | $5,028 | $344 | $4,684 |
| 2016 | $465 | $4,788 | $320 | $4,468 |
| 2015 | $173 | $2,539 | $320 | $2,219 |
| 2014 | $340 | $4,788 | $320 | $4,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map