113 N Higby St Jackson, MI 49202
Wildwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,000 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 N Higby St, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $150,106, approximately $155 per square foot. 113 N Higby St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Benedict Barbara
Bought by
Sivado Debra and Benedict Louis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Killian Anne Marie
Bought by
Benedict Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Killian Jacqueline A
Bought by
Killian Anne Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sivado Debra | -- | None Available | |
| Benedict Barbara | $95,000 | At | |
| Killian Anne Marie | $50,000 | At |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,904 | $72,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |