113 N Main St Spring City, UT 84662
Estimated Value: $247,742 - $419,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 N Main St, Spring City, UT 84662 and is currently estimated at $322,936, approximately $195 per square foot. 113 N Main St is a home with nearby schools including North Sanpete High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2024
Sold by
Weinstein Berthold W
Bought by
Webb Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Farrar Laura L
Bought by
Berthold Weinstein W Te
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Jamie | -- | -- | |
| Berthold Weinstein W Te | -- | Professional Title Servs Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Webb Jamie | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,054 | $126,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,063 | $120,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,034 | $112,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,036 | $100,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,031 | $91,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $967 | $78,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $951 | $73,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $997 | $132,582 | $40,671 | $91,911 |
| 2017 | $869 | $70,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $819 | $66,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $831 | $66,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $829 | $66,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $805 | $66,472 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map