113 N Maple St Windsor, IL 61957
Estimated Value: $110,304 - $142,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 N Maple St, Windsor, IL 61957 and is currently estimated at $129,076, approximately $92 per square foot. 113 N Maple St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School and Windsor Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2024
Sold by
Boyer Orvil D and Boyer Shelby N
Bought by
Rincker Peter H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,270
Outstanding Balance
$62,165
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$66,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Bought by
William Douglas W and William Douglas Susan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rincker Peter H | $129,900 | First Il Title Grp | |
| William Douglas W | $77,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rincker Peter H | $63,270 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,932 | $38,167 | $5,377 | $32,790 |
| 2023 | $1,056 | $34,903 | $4,917 | $29,986 |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $31,794 | $4,479 | $27,315 |
| 2021 | $1,138 | $30,334 | $4,273 | $26,061 |
| 2020 | $1,169 | $30,334 | $4,273 | $26,061 |
| 2019 | $1,169 | $30,334 | $4,273 | $26,061 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $28,170 | $3,968 | $24,202 |
| 2017 | $1,242 | $28,170 | $3,968 | $24,202 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $28,170 | $3,968 | $24,202 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,170 | $3,968 | $24,202 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,170 | $3,968 | $24,202 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,170 | $3,968 | $24,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map