113 N Scott St Rantoul, IL 61866
Estimated Value: $115,646 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 113 N Scott St, Rantoul, IL 61866 and is currently estimated at $143,912. 113 N Scott St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Broadmeadow Elementary School, J.W. Eater Junior High School, and Rantoul Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2022
Sold by
Gerald Patrick Glazik Trust
Bought by
Lopez Pedro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
Sold by
Robertson Linda L
Bought by
Glazik Gerald Patrick and Gerald Patrick Glazik Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Pedro | $34,666 | None Listed On Document | |
| Glazik Gerald Patrick | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,313 | $37,720 | $6,040 | $31,680 |
| 2024 | $3,107 | $34,350 | $5,500 | $28,850 |
| 2023 | $3,107 | $30,650 | $4,910 | $25,740 |
| 2022 | $2,909 | $27,360 | $4,380 | $22,980 |
| 2021 | $2,788 | $25,550 | $4,090 | $21,460 |
| 2020 | $2,584 | $24,680 | $3,950 | $20,730 |
| 2019 | $1,855 | $23,700 | $3,790 | $19,910 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $22,490 | $3,600 | $18,890 |
| 2017 | $204 | $21,860 | $3,500 | $18,360 |
| 2016 | $200 | $21,860 | $3,500 | $18,360 |
| 2015 | $199 | $21,860 | $3,500 | $18,360 |
| 2014 | $196 | $21,860 | $3,500 | $18,360 |
| 2013 | $191 | $22,350 | $3,580 | $18,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map