NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $504,000 - $549,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,209 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2019

Last sale price $315,000 $143 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,458 / mo

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • High Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garden View
  • Community Pool
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of July 2019

Stunning End Unit with tons of natural light. Welcome home to this absolutely exquisite 3 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom, Plus bonus Loft Townhouse. The large master bedroom features a huge on-suite bathroom with dual vanities, shower and large master bedroom features a huge on-suite bathroom with dual vanities, shower and large jetted tub. The master offers an over-sized walk-in closet. The upstairs features a large loft, two spacious bedrooms and a second bathroom. Lots of natural light, a huge 2 car garage with tons of storage highlight this hidden gem in the heart of Boynton Beach. Close to all shops and restaurants and only 5 minutes to Downtown Delray!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sheerin Feizi

RE/MAX Direct License #3278647 Listed on: 07/20/2019

RE/MAX Direct

Co-Listed By

Andrew Gellert

RE/MAX Direct License #3402302

Last Buyer's Agent

Josh Opatka

RE/MAX Direct License #3421189

RE/MAX Direct

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,902

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • North Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $189 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,209 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 08434605160001130

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, ground maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,902

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$189 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Directions: Take I-95 to Atlantic Ave head West, thenNorth on Congress Ave, and make Right on 35th Ave. Development is on the right (carriage Pointe)
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Dual Sinks, High Ceilings, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2209.0
  • Stories: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 189.0
  • Phone: 954-458-5557
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Pool
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 08434605160001130
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3902.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2019
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$315,000
Current Estimated Value
$519,566

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$204,566
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.66%
Original Mortgage
$267,700
Outstanding Balance
$232,403
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,163

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2015
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
List Price
$264,900
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-5.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.52%
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Lupinacci Jaclynn and Lupinacci Jaclynn Ann
Bought by
Lupinacci Jaclynn Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2009
Sold by
Xheraj Sonila P
Bought by
Lupinacci Jaclynn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Urena Jose $315,000 Florida Direct Title Inc
Kent Daniel F $250,000 First Intl Title Inc
Lupinacci Jaclynn Ann -- Attorney
Lupinacci Jaclynn $169,000 Delray Title & Abstract Co
Xheraj Sonila P $384,100 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Urena Jose $267,700
Previous Owner Kent Daniel F $245,471
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/31/2019 07/31/19 Sold $315,000 0.0% $143 / Sq Ft
07/10/2019 07/10/19 For Sale $315,000 +26.0% $143 / Sq Ft
12/04/2015 12/04/15 Sold $250,000 -5.6% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/04/2015 11/04/15 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2015 09/08/15 For Sale $264,900 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,483 $309,215 -- --
2024 $5,483 $300,500 -- --
2023 $5,330 $291,748 $0 $0
2022 $5,250 $283,250 $0 $0
2021 $5,212 $275,000 $0 $275,000
2020 $5,785 $258,000 $0 $258,000
2019 $4,095 $218,823 $0 $0
2018 $3,902 $214,743 $0 $0
2017 $3,859 $210,326 $0 $0
2016 $3,826 $206,000 $0 $0
2015 $4,440 $179,080 $0 $0
2014 $4,008 $162,800 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10545396

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 08-43-46-05-16-000-1130

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.