$355,000

113 Orchard Ln Anderson, IN 46011

Estimated payment $2,037/month

Total Views 350
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,914 Sq Ft
$122 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Above Ground Spa
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Dumbwaiter
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Beautifully maintained and move-in ready, this inviting home at 113 Orchard Lane in Anderson offers comfortable living with thoughtful added space throughout. The main level features a well-kept interior with a warm, welcoming feel, while the fully finished basement provides excellent flexibility for a second living area, recreation room, home office, or entertaining space. Just off the back of the home, the four-season sunroom creates a bright and relaxing retreat to enjoy year-round. Step outside and unwind in the included hot tub, making the backyard a great place to relax or host guests. Conveniently located near everyday amenities, this home offers the extra space and care that make it stand out.

Listing Agent

Nicolas Harter

RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions Brokerage Email: Nick@nickharterrealestate.com License #RB24002068 Listed on: 05/11/2026

RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,730

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Above Ground Spa
  • 9,825 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Edgewood Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 48-11-16-100-140.000-005
  • Assessor Parcel Number 481116100140000005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,730

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

9,825 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Building Area Total: 2914
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Subdivision Name: Edgewood
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Website: https://tour.giraffe360.com/7854c5c89daa4f06abbe3264a1d36990/
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: Nick@nickharterrealestate.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Finished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, MicroHood, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 874
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Dumbwaiter, Entrance Foyer, Hardwood Floors
  • Living Area: 2914
  • Spa Features: Above Ground
  • Spa Y N: Yes
  • Eating Area: Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1137
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 903

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Highland Middle School
  • MBR_IntermediateSchool: Anderson Intermediate School

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9825
  • Parcel Number: 481116100140000005
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1730
  • Tax Lot: 48-11-16-100-140.000-005
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 865
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,731 $170,700 $15,500 $155,200
2024 $1,731 $157,800 $15,500 $142,300
2023 $1,589 $144,600 $14,800 $129,800
2022 $1,582 $143,900 $14,100 $129,800
2021 $1,384 $126,200 $12,800 $113,400
2020 $1,269 $116,000 $12,300 $103,700
2019 $1,235 $113,000 $12,300 $100,700
2018 $1,153 $103,800 $12,300 $91,500
2017 $1,033 $102,700 $12,300 $90,400
2016 $960 $96,100 $12,300 $83,800
2014 $972 $100,800 $13,100 $87,700
2013 $972 $100,800 $13,100 $87,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $355,000 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22101262

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 48-11-16-100-140.000-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.