113 Palmer Rd Bangor, PA 18013
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $750,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,184
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Palmer Rd, Bangor, PA 18013 and is currently estimated at $635,025, approximately $199 per square foot. 113 Palmer Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Bangor Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Timar Ii Nick O and Timar Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,647
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Eldred Benjamin
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timar Ii Nick O | $238,500 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $3,277 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Timar Ii Nick O | $231,647 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,314 | $121,700 | $17,500 | $104,200 |
| 2025 | $1,314 | $121,700 | $17,500 | $104,200 |
| 2024 | $9,207 | $121,700 | $17,500 | $104,200 |
| 2023 | $9,147 | $121,700 | $17,500 | $104,200 |
| 2022 | $9,147 | $121,700 | $17,500 | $104,200 |
| 2021 | $9,269 | $121,700 | $17,500 | $104,200 |
| 2020 | $9,269 | $121,700 | $17,500 | $104,200 |
| 2019 | $3,446 | $121,700 | $17,500 | $104,200 |
| 2018 | $8,952 | $121,700 | $17,500 | $104,200 |
| 2017 | $8,886 | $121,700 | $17,500 | $104,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $121,700 | $17,500 | $104,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,700 | $17,500 | $104,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,700 | $17,500 | $104,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map