NOT LISTED FOR SALE

113 Paneer Ln Greer, SC 29651

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,983 Sq Ft
3,049 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 7, 2024

Last sale price $278,999 $141 Per Sq Ft

92 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Loft
  • Mountain View Elementary School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Sun or Florida Room

About This Home

As of June 2024

Welcome home to the beautiful Berkley. This home embodies sophistication and elegance. As you enter the home you will find a beautiful study with French doors and gorgeous windows making it a great space for an office or formal living room. The kitchen features beautiful white shaker-style cabinets with a stunning quartz countertop and tile backsplash. Great gas range for all your chefs out there! Enjoy hosting holiday dinners for your family. The kitchen is open to the breakfast room and large great room. Stunning primary suite with soaring ceilings where you can come home and completely unplug while enjoying your spa-like en suite. Upstairs offers two secondary bedrooms with a full bath and dual sinks. Just outside the bedrooms there's an amazing loft space which is great for another family room, media room, craft room...the possibilities are endless!! Adjacent to the loft you will also find an 8'x10' storage area! These townhomes will feature a one-car garage and 2-car parking pad. Enjoy low maintenance living and take advantage of the gorgeous pool with mountain views! 12- minutes from downtown Greer and less than 30 minutes to downtown Greenville! Lake Robinson is 1 mile away. It's an absolutely fabulous area!! Buyer incentive is $6,000 towards closing cost if using our preferred lender and closing attorney, ask selling agent for more details.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

TRACY IVEY

OTHER License #96961 Listed on: 02/06/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-MLS Member

NON MEMBER

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $38 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • HardiePlank Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,983 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 76

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area, lawn service, pool, street lights, termite control
  • Built by LENNAR
  • Blue Ridge Plantation Lakeside Subdivision, Berkley Floorplan

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • PropertySubType: Townhouse
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Common Areas, Street Lights, Pool, Sidewalks, Lawn
  • Horses: No
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: 1st Floor, Laundry Closet, Electric Dryer Hookup, Multiple Hookups
  • Subdivision Name: Blue Ridge Plantation Lakeside
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1983
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • General Property Information:Bathrooms Half: 1
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Builder Model: Berkley
  • Reso Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Reso Window Features: Tilt-Out
  • Year Built: 2024
  • RoomType: Bedroom 1
  • RoomType: Bedroom 3
  • RoomType: Bedroom 4
  • RoomType: Bedroom 5
  • RoomType: Breakfast Room
  • RoomType: Deck
  • RoomType: Kitchen
  • RoomType: Living Room
  • RoomType: Primary Bedroom
  • RoomType: Other Room 2
  • RoomType: Other Room 5
  • RoomType: Patio
  • RoomType: Screened Porch
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Range, Free-Standing Range
  • Basement: None
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling - Smooth, Solid Surface Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1983

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural
  • Lot Features: Underground Utilities
  • Acres: 0.07
  • Builder Name: LENNAR
  • Construction Materials: HardiPlank Type, Stone
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 460
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area, Lawn Service, Pool, Street Lights, Termite Control

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 9 (Greer)
  • Middle Or Junior School: 8-Blue Ridge

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024
  • Tax Lot: 76

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: 8-Mountain View
  • HighSchool: 8-Blue Ridge

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/07/2024 06/07/24 Sold $278,999 0.0% $141 / Sq Ft
05/08/2024 05/08/24 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2024 04/19/24 Price Changed $278,999 +2.2% $141 / Sq Ft
04/11/2024 04/11/24 Price Changed $272,999 -4.9% $138 / Sq Ft
02/06/2024 02/06/24 For Sale $286,999 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Multiple Listing Service of Spartanburg

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Multiple Listing Service of Spartanburg

MLS Number: SPN308159

Multiple Listing Service of Spartanburg
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.