113 Parish St Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $102,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Parish St, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $72,749, approximately $77 per square foot. 113 Parish St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Girard Elementary School, and Dothan 6th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2014
Sold by
Starling Phillip Rex
Bought by
Starling Kenneth Archie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starling Kenneth Archie | $32,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $346 | $9,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $346 | $9,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $330 | $8,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $244 | $7,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $191 | $7,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $195 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $195 | $5,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $190 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $186 | $5,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $175 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $175 | $0 | $0 | $0 |